Main Sponsor

Latest News


also in the news :
18/02/2020
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubA very quiet weekend on the competitive...
08/02/2020
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubMunster Junior Plate 02.02.2020Due...
23/01/2020
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubMunster Junior league Div 312.01...
18/12/2019
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubWishing all our players, coaches...
26/11/2019
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubMunster Junior League Div 324...

Upcoming Events

Club Location

  • 1 U10's V Cobh Dec 2017
    Aaron Cotter...
  • 1 Mini's in Thomond
    Mini's In...
  • 1 U8's V Cobh- Who's next?
  • 1 New & Improved
  • 1 New Jersey-Walsh's Bar
    John Cleary...

Saturday 14th March, 2020
North Munster Webb Cup
Clanwilliam vs Fethard & District
Youths U14 South Cup
Crosshaven vs Highfield
Thursday 12th March, 2020
Schools U15 Cleary Cup
High School CBS-Clonmel 47 vs 22 Cashel CC
Wednesday 11th March, 2020
Schools U19 Mungret Cup (B Schools)
Midleton College 22 vs 5 Villiers school
Schools U15 Development A Cup
St Munchins 10 vs 17 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U15 Development B Cup
St Munchins 5 vs 22 Presentation Brothers Cork
Youths U14 South Cup
Kanturk 5 vs 34 Highfield
Schools U15 Friendlies
Terenure College 43 vs 29 Rockwell
Terenure College 50 vs 33 Rockwell
Terenure College 33 vs 21 Rockwell
Schools U14 Friendlies
Terenure College 5 vs 30 Rockwell
Terenure College 40 vs 28 Rockwell
Terenure College 35 vs 25 Rockwell
Tuesday 10th March, 2020
Schools U16 Munster Junior Plate
Bandon Grammar School 22 vs 10 Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
Schools U19 O Gorman Cup
Scoil Mhuire & Ide-Newcastle West 22 vs 33 Schull CS
Schools U15 Development B Cup
Glenstal Abbey 31 vs 7 St Munchins
Sunday 08th March, 2020
Munster Club U16 Bowl
Galbally 17 vs 45 Young Munster
South - Jnr 3 Development Cup
Kanturk 12 vs 31 Sundays Well
Kinsale vs Charleville
Munster Club U16 Development Cup
Waterford City 24 vs 7 Castleisland
Girls U14 Bowl
Clonakilty 42 vs 17 Carrick-on-Suir
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Abbeyfeale 3 vs 14 Newcastle West
Bandon RFC 17 vs 17 Skibbereen
Crosshaven 7 vs 13 Richmond
Kilfeacle and District 26 vs 0 Clonakilty
Thomond 24 vs 10 Galbally
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Old Christians 29 vs 3 Fethard & District
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Ennis 36 vs 0 Bantry Bay
Mitchelstown 12 vs 7 Scariff
Munster - Junior Clubs Challenge Shield
Kanturk 17 vs 32 Kinsale
Munster - Junior Martin OSullivan Cup
Killarney 14 vs 24 Killorglin
Munster Senior Clubs League Division 2
Nenagh Ormond vs UL Bohemian
Womens Division 1 Cup
Tralee 15 vs 8 Ballincollig
U20.5 Donal Walsh Plate
Old Crescent 19 vs 14 Bruff
U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy
UCC 10 vs 3 Cork Constitution
Youths U18 East Munster Cup
Waterford City 5 vs 22 Clonmel
Cashel-Fethard 15 vs 53 Waterpark
Youths U18 West Munster Cup
Tralee 15 vs 20 Killarney
Youths U15 Conference North
Bruff 5 vs 26 Ballina - Killaloe
Youths U14 East Munster Cup
Waterford City 5 vs 41 Thurles
Youths U14 East Munster Plate
Cashel-Fethard 28 vs 17 Kilfeacle and District
Dungarvan 26 vs 5 Carrick-on-Suir
Youths U14 League North
Ennis 18 vs 24 Shannon Blacks
Youths U14 Conference North
Kilrush 17 vs 24 Newcastle West-Estuary
Youths U14 North Munster Friendly
Garryowen 34 vs 5 Nenagh Ormond
Youths U14 West Munster Cup
Killarney 20 vs 5 Tralee
Youths U14 West Munster Plate
Killarney 17 vs 19 Castleisland
Youths U13 Section1 North
Young Munster 7 vs 13 Shannon Blues
Youths U13 Section 2 North
Nenagh Ormond 5 vs 15 Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff
Old Crescent 29 vs 24 Garryowen Whites
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendlies
Fermoy vs Youghal
Midleton 22 vs 5 Waterpark
Youths U16B South Munster Friendly
Clonakilty 0 vs 17 Kinsale
Kinsale 10 vs 0 Bandon RFC
Clonakilty 17 vs 5 Bandon RFC
Saturday 07th March, 2020
Girls U16 Bowl
Ballincollig-Bantry Bay 45 vs 15 Skibbereen
Girls U18 A Cup
Kilrush 17 vs 15 Ennis
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Mallow 0 vs 36 Dungarvan
Munster Club U18 Development Cup
Midleton 8 vs 18 Sundays Well
Girls U18 A Cup
Ballina-Killaloe/St Marys/UL Bohs 19 vs 22 Shannon Girls
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Ballincollig 15 vs 22 Shannon
Munster Club U18 Bowl
Killorglin 17 vs 27 Crosshaven
Munster Club U18 Cup
Nenagh Ormond 5 vs 18 Cobh Pirates
Munster Club U18 Plate
Shannon-St Marys 26 vs 12 Clonakilty
Douglas-Carrigaline 13 vs 10 Garryowen-Thomond
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Kanturk 26 vs 10 Carrick-on-Suir
North Munster Webb Cup
Carrick-on-Suir vs Ardscoil Old Boys
North Munster Gleeson League 19 20 - Finals
Garryowen 19 vs 13 Thurles
Munster Club U16 Development Cup
Highfield 24 vs 12 Newcastle West-Estuary
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Ballincollig 17 vs 8 Charleville
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Youghal 15 vs 5 Dunmanway
Junior 2 Friendly 19-20
Old Crescent 31 vs 0 St Senans
Girls U16 Cup
Ballina - Killaloe 29 vs 19 Shannon Girls
Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton-Youghal 17 vs 12 Nenagh Ormond
Carrick-on-Suir vs Fethard & District
Youths U14 East Munster Cup
Clonmel 15 vs 10 Waterpark
Youths U14 South Cup
Clonakilty 10 vs 7 Cobh Pirates
Youths U14 South Munster Friendlies
Highfield 21 vs 17 Presentation Brothers Cork
Youths U14 West Munster Cup
Killorglin 5 vs 17 Corca Dhuibhne
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase A
Kanturk 36 vs 22 Bandon RFC White
Bandon RFC Blue 7 vs 10 Dolphin
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase B
Kinsale 10 vs 24 Sundays Well
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase C
Ballincollig 25 vs 15 Skibbereen
Youths U13 South Munster Friendlies
Highfield vs Presentation Brothers Cork
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendlies
Highfield 15 vs 7 Ballincollig
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendlies
Cork Constitution 17 vs 33 Sundays Well
Friday 06th March, 2020
South - Mick Barry Cup
Bandon RFC vs Highfield
Midleton 31 vs 3 Dolphin
South - George O Connell Cup
Muskerry 35 vs 7 Ballincollig
Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1
Cork Constitution 50 vs 36 Shannon
U20.5 Donal Walsh Plate
Highfield 47 vs 21 Dolphin
Schools U16 Mungret Shield (B Schools)
Villiers school 5 vs 10 Colaiste Choilm-Ballincollig
Schools U15 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 33 vs 31 Rockwell
Presentation Brothers Cork 29 vs 12 Rockwell
Schools U14 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 29 vs 24 The High School Dublin
Christian Brothers Cork 30 vs 0 The High School Dublin
St Munchins 34 vs 14 St Marys College
St Munchins 7 vs 17 St Marys College
St Munchins 0 vs 30 St Marys College
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendlies
Crosshaven 5 vs 5 Muskerry
Thursday 05th March, 2020
Schools U19 Mungret Cup (B Schools)
High School CBS-Clonmel 17 vs 5 Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
Midleton CBS 13 vs 13 Villiers school
Schools U16 Mungret Shield (B Schools)
High School CBS-Clonmel 10 vs 30 Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase C
Muskerry 5 vs 15 Youghal
Wednesday 04th March, 2020
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup
Ardscoil Ris 15 vs 38 St Munchins
Christian Brothers Cork 34 vs 14 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U16 Giles Shield
Waterpark College 43 vs 14 Mungret CS
Schools U15 Development A Cup
Christian Brothers Cork 36 vs 7 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U15 Development B Cup
Christian Brothers Cork 33 vs 5 Crescent College Comprehensive
Youths U14 South Bowl
Ballincollig vs Charleville
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase A
Midleton 5 vs 29 Cork Constitution
Schools U16 Friendlies
Castletroy College 17 vs 19 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 12 vs 7 St Gerards
Schools U14 Friendlies
Villiers school 28 vs 5 St Clements
Glenstal Abbey 7 vs 30 St Gerards
Tuesday 03rd March, 2020
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase C
Douglas-Carrigaline 10 vs 20 Cobh Pirates
Sunday 01st March, 2020
Youths U13 East Munster Cup A
Cashel 31 vs 14 Fethard & District
Munster Club U16 Cup
Cobh Pirates Black 34 vs 12 Kinsale
Munster Club U18 Development Cup
Killarney 12 vs 20 Mallow
Munster Club U16 Development Cup
Clonmel 10 vs 17 Muskerry
South - George O Connell Cup
Mallow 20 vs 21 Clonakilty
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Listowel-Tralee 19 vs 12 Cashel
Munster Club U18 Cup
Abbeyfeale 15 vs 22 Ennis Red
Munster Club U16 Plate
Nenagh Ormond 22 vs 12 Corca Dhuibhne
Munster Club U18 Development Cup
Bruff 24 vs 17 Cork Constitution
Munster Club U18 Bowl
Cashel-Fethard 14 vs 47 Old Christians
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (round 3 on)
Bandon RFC 24 vs 17 Clonakilty
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate
Bantry Bay 12 vs 16 Dungarvan
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (round 3 on)
Cashel 21 vs 15 Thurles
Charleville 6 vs 13 Abbeyfeale
Munster Club U16 Bowl
Ennis White 12 vs 24 Old Crescent-UL Bohemians
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (round 3 on)
Highfield 14 vs 16 Cork Constitution
Mallow vs Kilfeacle and District
Newcastle West vs Crosshaven
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Plate
UL Bohemian 22 vs 16 Fethard & District
Munster Club U16 Cup
Clonakilty 33 vs 17 Abbeyfeale
South - Jnr 3 Development Cup
Killarney vs Charleville
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Skibbereen 22 vs 7 Clanwilliam
Waterpark 26 vs 3 St Senans
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Fermoy 0 vs 55 Muskerry
Tralee 7 vs 78 Old Christians
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Corca Dhuibhne 47 vs 22 Douglas-Carrigaline
Waterford City 22 vs 24 Ennis
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl
Clonmel 23 vs 18 Killarney
Womens Division 1 League
Thurles vs Ballincollig
Tralee vs Shannon
Womens Development Bowl League
Waterpark 10 vs 25 Ballincollig
Waterpark 15 vs 25 Bantry Bay
Youths U14 Conference North
Shannon Blacks 19 vs 41 Old Crescent
Youths U14 South Cup
Highfield 22 vs 7 Old Christians
Youths U14 West Munster Cup
Killorglin 12 vs 5 Killarney
Girls U14 Cup
Kinsale vs Shannon Girls
Bruff 24 vs 45 Killarney
Youths U13 Section1 North
Garryowen Blues 0 vs 30 Shannon Blues
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendlies
Waterpark 28 vs 5 Midleton
Clanwilliam vs Fermoy
Saturday 29th February, 2020
Girls U14 Bowl
Highfield-Midleton-Youghal vs Ballina - Killaloe
Munster Club U16 Plate
Sundays Well 7 vs 15 Carrigaline/Dolphin/Douglas
Girls U18 A Cup
Mallow 0 vs 53 Ennis
Munster Club U18 Development Plate
Old Crescent 10 vs 19 Thurles
Girls U18 A Cup
Skibbereen vs Shannon Girls
Munster Club U18 Development Cup
Young Munster 29 vs 5 Carrick-on-Suir
North Munster Gleeson League 19 20 - Finals
Garryowen vs Kilfeacle and District
North Munster Webb Cup
Richmond vs Newcastle West-Abbeyfeale
North Munster Gleeson League 19 20 - Finals
Thurles vs Shannon
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Bowl
Cobh Pirates 20 vs 5 Youghal
Womens Development Bowl League
Galbally 0 vs 52 Skibbereen
Galbally 0 vs 52 Skibbereen
Girls U16 Cup
Bruff 0 vs 30 Fethard & District
Youths U14 South Cup
Bandon RFC vs Crosshaven
Kanturk 38 vs 36 Midleton
Youths U14 South Plate
Mallow vs Douglas-Carrigaline
Youths U14 South Bowl
Sundays Well 19 vs 39 Dolphin
Girls U14 Cup
Bantry Bay vs UL Bohs-St Marys
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase A
Crosshaven 24 vs 19 Bandon RFC White
Schools/Clubs U14 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 33 vs 29 Kinsale
Friday 28th February, 2020
South - George O Connell Cup
Cobh Pirates 17 vs 0 Old Christians
UCC vs Fermoy
Munster Club U18 Development Plate
Fermoy 31 vs 5 Clonmel
Schools U15 Development B Bowl
Castletroy College 0 vs 33 Villiers school
Thursday 27th February, 2020
Schools U16 Munster Junior Plate
Castletroy College 24 vs 26 Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
Munster Club U16 Development Cup
Bruff 40 vs 6 St Senans
U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy
Cork Constitution 29 vs 19 Garryowen
Schools U19 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 25 vs 5 Midleton College
Wednesday 26th February, 2020
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Old Christians 15 vs 26 Ballincollig
U20.5 Donal Walsh Trophy
Shannon 21 vs 26 UCC
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup
Presentation Brothers Cork 33 vs 10 St Munchins
Schools U15 Development B Cup
Crescent College Comprehensive 7 vs 12 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 Development A Bowl
Ardscoil Ris 19 vs 15 Castletroy College
Rockwell 32 vs 17 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U15 Development B Bowl
Rockwell vs St Clements
Schools U19 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 17 vs 31 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U14 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 5 vs 25 Castletroy College
Rockwell 15 vs 15 St Marys College
Rockwell 25 vs 15 St Marys College
Rockwell 20 vs 30 St Marys College
Tuesday 25th February, 2020
Munster Club U18 Plate
Bantry Bay 7 vs 12 Douglas-Carrigaline
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup
Christian Brothers Cork 22 vs 10 Rockwell
Schools U16 King Cup
Kinsale CS 12 vs 34 Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup
Rockwell 7 vs 15 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins 10 vs 5 Presentation Brothers Cork
Monday 24th February, 2020
Munster Club U18 Bowl
Crosshaven 31 vs 0 Kanturk
Munster Senior Clubs League Division 2
Bruff 19 vs 41 UL Bohemian
Sunday 23rd February, 2020
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Fermoy 5 vs 34 Dungarvan
Thurles vs Cashel
Munster Club U16 Bowl
Galbally 27 vs 10 Killorglin
Munster Club U18 Development Plate
St Senans 12 vs 52 Fermoy
Munster Club U18 Bowl
Cashel-Fethard 15 vs 8 Waterford City
Munster Club U16 Bowl
Ennis White vs Bandon RFC
Munster Club U18 Development Plate
Old Crescent 24 vs 22 Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle & District
Munster Club U18 Plate
Shannon-St Marys 19 vs 12 Ballincollig
Munster Club U18 Development Cup
Midleton 10 vs 6 Listowel-Tralee
Munster Club U16 Bowl
Young Munster 15 vs 5 Youghal
Munster Club U16 Cup
Abbeyfeale 17 vs 7 Charleville
Munster Club U18 Plate
Garryowen-Thomond 22 vs 13 Kinsale
Munster Club U16 Plate
Nenagh Ormond 22 vs 12 Bantry Bay
Munster Club U18 Cup
Nenagh Ormond 17 vs 17 Waterpark
Munster Club U16 Development Cup
Castleisland 11 vs 10 Waterpark
Munster Club U18 Cup
Ennis Red 16 vs 14 Skibbereen
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Richmond 13 vs 26 Mallow
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Fermoy 26 vs 43 Kanturk
Charleville 26 vs 10 Cobh Pirates
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Waterford City 14 vs 8 Youghal
Dunmanway 7 vs 29 Killorglin
Scariff 12 vs 15 Ennis
Bantry Bay 43 vs 12 Douglas-Carrigaline
Munster Senior Clubs League Division 2
Sundays Well 19 vs 59 Old Crescent
Womens Division 1 League
Tralee 43 vs 0 Ballincollig
Womens Development Bowl League
Bantry Bay 0 vs 40 Skibbereen
U20.5 Donal Walsh Plate
Highfield 26 vs 19 Bruff
Youths U15 Conference North
UL Bohs-St Marys 24 vs 17 Bruff
Youths U14 East Munster Plate
Carrick-on-Suir 7 vs 30 Cashel-Fethard
Kilfeacle and District 7 vs 30 Clanwilliam
Youths U14 League North
Shannon Blacks 17 vs 5 St Marys-Richmond-UL Bohs
Youths U14 Conference North
Ennis Black 23 vs 17 Kilrush
Youths U14 South Cup
Crosshaven 3 vs 27 Midleton
Old Christians vs Kanturk
Youths U14 South Bowl
Cork Constitution 36 vs 19 Sundays Well
Youths U14 West Munster Cup
Killorglin 12 vs 22 Tralee
Youths U14 West Munster Plate
Castleisland 34 vs 29 Killarney
Girls U14 Cup
Ennis 30 vs 0 Ballina - Killaloe
Youths U13 East Munster League Phase 2
Waterpark 17 vs 0 Cashel
Youths U13 Section1 North
Young Munster 30 vs 0 UL Bohemian
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase A
Dolphin 32 vs 35 Kanturk
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Munster Club U16 Development Cup
St Senans 17 vs 12 Cork Constitution
Girls U18 A Cup
Carrick-Waterpark 7 vs 69 Kilrush
Girls U18 B Cup
Highfield-Kinsale-Midleton-Youghal 5 vs 29 Fethard & District
Old Christians vs Ballincollig-Bantry Bay
Munster Club U16 Bowl
Old Crescent-UL Bohemians 7 vs 0 Crosshaven
Munster Club U16 Plate
Carrigaline/Dolphin/Douglas 29 vs 10 Ennis Red
Munster Club U16 Cup
Clonakilty 26 vs 24 Midleton
Munster Club U18 Cup
Cobh Pirates 24 vs 19 Bandon RFC
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Kanturk 10 vs 5 Garryowen
Listowel-Tralee 20 vs 12 Skibbereen White
Munster Club U18 Bowl
Old Christians 30 vs 0 Dolphin
Munster Club U16 Development Plate
Shannon 26 vs 24 Cobh Pirates White
Munster Club U16 Cup
Skibbereen Red 21 vs 22 Cobh Pirates Black
Munster Club U16 Plate
Sundays Well 30 vs 0 Killarney
Munster Club U16 Development Cup
Castleisland 11 vs 10 Waterpark
Munster Club U18 Bowl
Killorglin 13 vs 12 Ennis White
Munster Club U18 Cup
Highfield 7 vs 12 Abbeyfeale
Munster Club U18 Plate
Clonakilty 24 vs 7 Newcastle West-Estuary
Munster Club U16 Plate
Corca Dhuibhne 10 vs 7 Clanwilliam
Munster Club U16 Cup
Kinsale 15 vs 10 Kilrush
South - McCarthy Cup
Cobh Pirates 20 vs 19 Old Christians
Munster Club U18 Development Cup
Carrick-on-Suir 17 vs 12 Muskerry
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Skibbereen 19 vs 24 Kilfeacle and District
Clanwilliam 17 vs 12 Crosshaven
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Thurles 10 vs 10 Ballincollig
Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1
Cork Constitution 39 vs 15 UCC
Cashel 7 vs 17 Garryowen
South - Junior 2 League
Cobh Pirates 20 vs 19 Old Christians
North Munster Gleeson League - 1920-B
Cashel vs Thurles
Junior 2 Friendly 19-20
Old Crescent vs Garryowen
Girls U16 Cup
Ballincollig-Bantry Bay vs Fethard & District
Kilrush vs Carrick-on-Suir
Nenagh Ormond 0 vs 0 Abbeyfeale
Shannon Girls 27 vs 17 Clonakilty
Girls U16 Development League
Waterpark 0 vs 0 Kilrush
Youths U14 East Munster Cup
Waterford City 14 vs 30 Clonmel
Youths U14 South Cup
Cobh Pirates 15 vs 34 Bandon RFC
Highfield 29 vs 17 Youghal
Youths U14 South Plate
Douglas-Carrigaline vs Mallow
Kinsale 19 vs 5 Skibbereen
Youths U14 South Bowl
Dolphin vs Charleville
Mitchelstown 5 vs 25 Bantry Bay
Muskerry 5 vs 24 Ballincollig
Youths U14 West Munster Cup
Killarney 22 vs 7 Corca Dhuibhne
Girls U14 Cup
Bruff vs Highfield-Midleton-Youghal
Carrick-on-Suir 5 vs 30 Bantry Bay
Killarney 35 vs 10 Clonakilty
Youths U13 Section 2 North
Ballina-Killaloe-Scariff 17 vs 12 Ennis Black
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase A
Bandon RFC Blue 17 vs 10 Cork Constitution
Bandon RFC White 28 vs 19 Midleton
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase B
Fermoy 32 vs 12 Clonakilty
Youths U13 South Munster Friendlies
Cork Constitution 30 vs 5 Highfield
Friday 21st February, 2020
Munster Club U18 Development Plate
Youghal 15 vs 26 Thurles
South - Junior 2 League
Dolphin 7 vs 10 Highfield
Fermoy vs Mallow
Muskerry 28 vs 12 UCC
Midleton vs Bandon RFC
Girls U16 Cup
Bruff 29 vs 5 Skibbereen
Schools U15 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 10 vs 14 Touring Team
Thursday 20th February, 2020
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Bandon RFC 10 vs 15 Newcastle West
Youths U14 South Bowl
Fermoy 5 vs 22 Cork Constitution
Wednesday 19th February, 2020
Youths U13 East Munster Cup B
Dungarvan 0 vs 15 Clonmel
U20.5 Donal Walsh Plate
Dolphin 0 vs 40 Old Crescent
Schools U19 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 12 Roscommon CBS
Schools U16 Friendlies
Newbridge College 10 vs 5 Ardscoil Ris
Tuesday 18th February, 2020
Girls U18 Friendlies
Munster Development XV 21 vs 0 Skibbereen
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendlies
Munster Clubs U17 21 vs 49 Munster Clubs U18
Monday 17th February, 2020
Munster Club U16 Bowl 3rd place play off
Cobh Pirates White 0 vs 24 Youghal
Munster Club U18 Cup 3rd place pla off
Bandon RFC 33 vs 12 Cork Constitution
Sunday 16th February, 2020
Munster Club U16 Cup 2nd Phase play off
Midleton 19 vs 15 Bruff
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Crosshaven 19 vs 17 Abbeyfeale
Galbally 9 vs 15 Bandon RFC
Kilfeacle and District 31 vs 6 Waterpark
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Kinsale 8 vs 3 Dungarvan
St Marys 24 vs 22 Thurles
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Killorglin 13 vs 7 Ennis
Munster Senior Clubs League Division 1
UCC 9 vs 0 Highfield
South - Junior 3 League
Kinsale 25 vs 19 Killarney
Sundays Well 24 vs 19 Kanturk
Womens Development Bowl League
Ballincollig vs Skibbereen
Galbally vs UL Bohemian
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 1
Garryowen-Thomond 26 vs 17 Ballincollig
Youths U18 League North
Ennis 17 vs 14 Shannon-St Marys
Youths U18 East Munster Cup
Waterford City 0 vs 0 Clonmel
Dungarvan vs Cashel-Fethard
Youths U16 League North
Old Crescent-UL Bohemians 22 vs 12 Newcastle West-Estuary
Munster Club U16 Bowl - Group 3
Killorglin vs Mallow
Youths U15 Conference North
Nenagh Ormond 17 vs 7 UL Bohs-St Marys
Youths U14 League North
Garryowen 7 vs 17 Ennis Red
Youths U14 Conference North
Shannon Blues 7 vs 26 Bruff
Youths U14 South Munster Friendlies
Clonakilty vs Killarney
Youths U13 Section 2 North
Thomond 22 vs St Senans
Youths U13 South Munster Friendlies
Clonakilty vs Killarney
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendlies
Fermoy vs Old Christians
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendlies
Newcastle West-Estuary vs Abbeyfeale
Saturday 15th February, 2020
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Mallow 22 vs 27 Thomond
North Munster Gleeson League - 1920- A
Ardscoil Old Boys vs Thomond
Youths U14 East Munster Plate
Clanwilliam 30 vs 15 Dungarvan
Girls U14 Cup
Fethard & District 0 vs 0 Shannon Girls
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase C
Old Christians 25 vs 10 Mallow
Friday 14th February, 2020
South - Junior 2 League
Bandon RFC 44 vs 0 Mallow
North Munster Gleeson League - 1920- A
UL Bohemian 3 vs 50 Garryowen
Youths U14 South Cup
Youghal 33 vs 10 Crosshaven
Youths U14 South Munster Friendlies
Highfield 30 vs 7 Corca Dhuibhne
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase B
Highfield 29 vs 14 Sundays Well
Thursday 13th February, 2020
Schools U14 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 15 vs 10 Rockwell
Crescent College Comprehensive 28 vs 25 Rockwell
Youths U16B South Munster Friendly
Fermoy 15 vs 8 Mitchelstown
Wednesday 12th February, 2020
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup
Castletroy College 24 vs 27 St Munchins
Crescent College Comprehensive 5 vs 28 Rockwell
Schools U15 Cleary Cup
Villiers school 24 vs 17 St Annes CC-Killaloe
Schools U15 Development B Bowl
Villiers school vs Rockwell
Schools U14 Friendlies
St Munchins 14 vs 31 Terenure College
St Munchins 17 vs 26 Terenure College
Villiers school 0 vs 30 Midleton College
Tuesday 11th February, 2020
Junior 2 Friendly 19-20
Cork Constitution vs Old Christians
Youths U13 South League 2nd Phase C
Youghal 24 vs 29 Ballincollig
Sunday 09th February, 2020
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Muskerry 30 vs 10 Dungarvan
South - Junior 3 League
Killarney 19 vs 7 Sundays Well
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 2
Bantry Bay vs Fermoy
Newcastle West-Estuary vs Clonmel
Youths U16 League North
Old Crescent-UL Bohemians 22 vs 12 Newcastle West-Estuary
Youths U16 East Munster Cup
Carrick-on-Suir 0 vs 0 Waterford City
Youths U13 South Munster Friendlies
Cork Constitution vs Highfield
Saturday 08th February, 2020
Girls U17 Development Blitzes
Team 1 vs Team 2
Team 5 vs Team 6
Munster Club U18 Cup 2nd Phase play off
Skibbereen 15 vs 11 Sundays Well
North Munster Gleeson League - 1920-B
Thurles 16 vs 0 Clanwilliam
Junior 2 Friendly 19-20
UL Bohemian 5 vs 27 Old Crescent
Munster Club U18 Cup - Group 1
Cork Constitution 14 vs 10 Bandon RFC
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 1
Clanwilliam-Kilfeacle & District vs Clonakilty
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 2
Old Crescent 50 vs 33 Shannon-St Marys
Munster Club U16 Plate - Group 1
Bantry Bay vs Cashel
Schools U16 Kidney Cup
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 31 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U15 Development B Cup
Presentation Brothers Cork 12 vs 19 Glenstal Abbey
Youths U14 South Cup
Midleton 12 vs 25 Bandon RFC
Youths U14 South Plate
Douglas-Carrigaline 10 vs 22 Kinsale
Youths U14 South Bowl
Ballincollig 25 vs 0 Mitchelstown
Bantry Bay 0 vs 22 Dolphin
Youths U14 West Munster Plate
Abbeyfeale/Listowel 25 vs 15 Killarney
Girls U16 Friendlies
Shannon Girls 5 vs 0 Touring Team
Girls U14 Friendlies
Ballincollig 0 vs 0 Bantry Bay
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendlies
Munster CSP 47 vs 21 Leinster YSP
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendlies
Old Christians 17 vs 15 Highfield
Kanturk 32 vs 12 Muskerry
Friday 07th February, 2020
South - Junior 2 League
Bandon RFC vs Fermoy
Highfield 57 vs 7 Cobh Pirates
Old Christians vs Midleton
UCC 12 vs 17 Dolphin
Mallow 14 vs 32 Cork Constitution
North Munster Gleeson League - 1920-B
Carrick-on-Suir 14 vs 12 Kilfeacle and District
U20.5 Friendlies
Touring Team 10 vs 32 UCC
Munster Club U18 Plate - Group 1
Youghal 0 vs 31 Douglas-Carrigaline
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendlies
Crosshaven 10 vs 7 Carrigaline/Dolphin/Douglas
Thursday 06th February, 2020
Schools U14 Friendlies
Castletroy College 43 vs 22 Ardscoil Ris
Castletroy College 42 vs 24 Ardscoil Ris
view all results here

view all fixtures here

Find Us On Facebook

Follow Us On Twitter


Lotto


Membership

Club Shop

Useful Links