Main Sponsor

Latest News


also in the news :
24/08/2020
All club members,We hope you are all keeping safe and well...
12/07/2020
Unfortunately due to a technical glitch we were unable...
07/07/2020
As we all eagerly await our return to rugby, we want to...
28/06/2020
Jackpot €7.600Tonight's  draw took place...
22/06/2020
As we work in conjunction with the Munster Branch and IRFU...

Upcoming Events

Club Location

  • 1 Mini's in Thomond
    Mini's In...
  • 1 New Jersey-Walsh's Bar
    John Cleary...
  • 1 Indie Presentation 2018
    John Finn...
  • 1 U8's V Cobh- Who's next?
  • 1 Unbowed U'13's
    13's Winners...

Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
North- Under 20.5 League A
Bruff RFC vs Young Munster RFC
North- Under 20.5 League B
Shannon RFC vs Nenagh Ormond RFC
Sunday 20th September, 2020
North - Transfield Cup
Newcastle West RFC 59 vs 19 Ennis RFC
South - Cork County Cup
Clonakilty RFC 33 vs 14 Skibbereen RFC
Kanturk RFC 12 vs 33 Crosshaven RFC
Old Christians RFC 31 vs 40 Bandon RFC
South - ONeill Cup
Fermoy RFC 5 vs 19 Charleville & District RFC
Mitchelstown RFC 15 vs 0 Youghal RFC
Dunmanway RFC 0 vs 43 Kinsale RFC
Kerry - McElligott Cup
Killarney RFC 5 vs 24 Killorglin RFC J1
Listowel RFC 8 vs 9 Castelisland RFC
Rugbaí Chorca Dhuibhne RFC 35 vs 45 Tralee RFC J1
Tipperary-Mansergh Cup
Nenagh Ormond RFC 10 vs 11 Galbally RFC
Junior Friendly
Dungarvan RFC vs Waterpark RFC
Highfield RFC 17 vs 26 Cork Constitution FC J1
South - Muskerry (OSullivan) Cup
Muskerry RFC vs Clonakilty RFC
Sundays Well RFC 32 vs 19 Kinsale RFC
Junior 2 Friendly
St. Senans RFC 12 vs 12 Scariff RFC
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendly
Clanwilliam FC 12 vs 20 UL Bohemian RFC
Shannon RFC 31 vs 26 Old Crescent RFC
Ennis RFC 47 vs 6 Kilrush RFC
Nenagh Ormond RFC 12 vs 36 Young Munster RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Bruff RFC 5 vs 11 Young Munster RFC
Kinsale RFC 14 vs 12 Highfield RFC
Midleton RFC 8 vs 25 Waterpark RFC
Youths U15 North Munster Friendly
Bruff RFC 17 vs 17 Ennis RFC
Youths U14 South Munster Friendly
Sundays Well RFC 33 vs 35 Dolphin RFC
Mallow RFC 21 vs 22 Killarney RFC Black
Youths U13 North Munster Friendly
Old Crescent RFC 12 vs 5 Young Munster RFC
Youths U13 South Munster Friendly
Sundays Well RFC vs Dolphin RFC
Mallow RFC 14 vs 20 Killarney RFC
Saturday 19th September, 2020
U20.5 Cork - Ralph Murphy Cup
Highfield RFC 10 vs 29 Cork Constitution FC
Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup
Garryowen FC Senior 41 vs 29 Old Crescent RFC
Shannon RFC 23 vs 15 UL Bohemian RFC
Young Munster RFC 27 vs 17 Cork Constitution FC
South - Cork Charity Shield
Midleton RFC 28 vs 15 Sundays Well RFC
South - ONeill Cup
Cobh Pirates RFC 0 vs 23 Ballincollig RFC
Tipperary-Mansergh Cup
Kilfeacle & District RFC 27 vs 13 Clanwilliam FC
Junior Friendly
Old Crescent RFC 19 vs 19 Abbeyfeale RFC
Bruff RFC J1 19 vs 5 St. Senans RFC J1
North - McInerney Cup
Ardscoil Old Boys RFC 16 vs 21 Presentation RFC
Old Crescent RFC 12 vs 18 Thomond RFC
Shannon RFC vs UL Bohemian RFC
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendly
Muskerry RFC 15 vs 0 Ballincollig RFC
Killorglin RFC 5 vs 57 Rugbaí Chorca Dhuibhne RFC
Skibbereen RFC 25 vs 36 Clonakilty RFC
Cork Constitution FC 27 vs 15 Kinsale RFC
Crosshaven RFC 5 vs 10 Sundays Well RFC
Cobh Pirates RFC 30 vs 15 Mallow RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Sundays Well RFC 25 vs 10 Mallow RFC
Skibbereen RFC 33 vs 27 Clonakilty RFC Red
Old Christians RFC vs Old Christians RFC
Youths U14 South Munster Friendly
Muskerry RFC 5 vs 20 Ballincollig RFC
Youghal RFC vs Fermoy RFC
Kinsale RFC 32 vs 33 Old Christians RFC
Youths U13 South Munster Friendly
Old Christians RFC 20 vs 15 Kinsale RFC Blue
Clonakilty RFC Red 24 vs 27 Clonakilty RFC Green
Friday 18th September, 2020
Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup
University College Cork RFC 15 vs 32 Highfield RFC
North - Transfield Cup
Thomond RFC 33 vs 10 UL Bohemian RFC
North - McInerney Cup
Garryowen FC 30 vs 5 Young Munster RFC
Womens Friendly
UL Bohemian RFC 20 vs 10 UL Bohemian RFC B
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendly
Midleton RFC 20 vs 15 Highfield RFC
Thursday 17th September, 2020
South - Cork County Cup
Mallow RFC 22 vs 3 Muskerry RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Clonakilty RFC Red 7 vs 21 Clonakilty RFC Green
Youths U13 South Munster Friendly
Old Christians RFC Red 30 vs 25 Old Christians RFC Under 13 Black
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
North- Under 20.5 League A
Young Munster RFC 47 vs 0 Old Crescent RFC
North- Under 20.5 League B
Clonmel RFC 0 vs 59 Shannon RFC
Nenagh Ormond RFC 7 vs 31 Garryowen FC
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Tralee RFC 14 vs 14 Listowel RFC
Sunday 13th September, 2020
North - Transfield Cup
Ennis RFC vs St. Marys RFC
Newcastle West RFC 28 vs 7 Abbeyfeale RFC
Old Crescent RFC 17 vs 38 UL Bohemian RFC
Richmond RFC 22 vs 8 Scariff RFC
South - ONeill Cup
Dunmanway RFC vs Bantry Bay RFC
Youghal RFC 15 vs 14 Douglas RFC
Kerry - McElligott Cup
Tralee RFC J1 7 vs 25 Killorglin RFC J1
Tipperary-Mansergh Cup
Clonmel RFC J1 17 vs 42 Nenagh Ormond RFC
Junior Friendly
Clanwilliam FC 12 vs 12 Galbally RFC
Dungarvan RFC 43 vs 7 Fermoy RFC
Mallow RFC J1 28 vs 7 Charleville & District RFC
Muskerry RFC 57 vs 12 Kanturk RFC
South - Muskerry (OSullivan) Cup
Old Christians RFC vs Muskerry RFC
Sundays Well RFC 12 vs 11 Cobh Pirates RFC
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendly
Clanwilliam FC 20 vs 10 Kilfeacle & District RFC
Kilrush RFC 20 vs 5 St. Senans RFC
Young Munster RFC 31 vs 24 Ennis RFC
UL Bohemian RFC 26 vs 5 Nenagh Ormond RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Nenagh Ormond RFC 10 vs 38 Young Munster RFC
Youths U13 North Munster Friendly
UL Bohemian RFC 5 vs 19 Young Munster RFC
Girls U18 Friendly
Mallow RFC 12 vs 27 Highfield RFC
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup
Old Crescent RFC 28 vs 17 Cashel RFC
Kilfeacle & District RFC 8 vs 28 Shannon RFC
Sundays Well RFC 16 vs 45 UL Bohemian RFC
South - Cork Charity Cup
Cork Constitution FC 52 vs 19 University College Cork RFC
South - Cork Charity Shield
Clonmel RFC 28 vs 34 Dolphin RFC
Senior Friendly
Garryowen FC Senior 0 vs 0 Garryowen FC
Nenagh Ormond RFC 38 vs 31 Bruff RFC
North - Transfield Cup
Thomond RFC 46 vs 21 St. Senans RFC
Tipperary-Mansergh Cup
Thurles RFC 7 vs 0 Fethard & District RFC
Junior Friendly
Old Christians RFC 71 vs 7 Cobh Pirates RFC
Crosshaven RFC vs Cobh Pirates RFC
U20.5 Friendly
Old Christians RFC vs Ballincollig RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Clonakilty RFC Red 19 vs 10 Clonakilty RFC Green
Skibbereen RFC 30 vs 19 Highfield RFC
Youths U13 South Munster Friendly
Old Christians RFC Red 10 vs 10 Old Christians RFC
Girls U16 Friendly
Highfield RFC 0 vs 0 Skibbereen RFC
Friday 11th September, 2020
North - McInerney Cup
Garryowen FC 25 vs 10 St. Senans RFC
South - Dennehy Cup
Highfield RFC 17 vs 19 Cork Constitution FC
Mallow RFC 43 vs 7 Dolphin RFC
South - Muskerry (OSullivan) Cup
Kinsale RFC 24 vs 14 Ballincollig RFC
U20.5 Friendly
Cork Constitution FC 27 vs 14 Highfield RFC
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendly
Waterford City RFC 15 vs 5 Waterpark RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Crosshaven RFC 24 vs 36 Kinsale RFC
Wednesday 09th September, 2020
U20.5 Friendly
Young Munster RFC 12 vs 17 Shannon RFC
Tuesday 08th September, 2020
Junior Friendly
St. Marys RFC 12 vs 19 Charleville & District RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Tralee RFC 7 vs 7 Listowel RFC
Sunday 06th September, 2020
North - Transfield Cup
Bruff RFC 7 vs 45 Richmond RFC
Kerry - McElligott Cup
Rugbaí Chorca Dhuibhne RFC 42 vs 15 Listowel RFC
Youths U18 Munster Club Friendly
Dungarvan RFC 10 vs 36 Sundays Well RFC
Mallow RFC 7 vs 47 Young Munster RFC
Saturday 05th September, 2020
Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Cup
Dolphin RFC 24 vs 31 Old Crescent RFC
Cashel RFC 25 vs 13 Clonmel RFC
Kilfeacle & District RFC 22 vs 17 Bruff RFC
UL Bohemian RFC 31 vs 12 Nenagh Ormond RFC
Sundays Well RFC 27 vs 15 Midleton RFC
Senior Friendly
Cork Constitution FC 36 vs 27 Cork Constitution FC J1
Kerry - McElligott Cup
Killarney RFC 83 vs 9 Castelisland RFC
Junior Friendly
UL Bohemian RFC 24 vs 17 Nenagh Ormond RFC
Cobh Pirates RFC vs Douglas RFC
Crosshaven RFC J1 7 vs 26 Bandon RFC
Muskerry RFC vs Kinsale RFC
Clonmel RFC 12 vs 49 Thurles RFC
Youths U16 Munster Club Friendly
Highfield RFC 29 vs 14 Skibbereen RFC
Friday 04th September, 2020
Senior Friendly
Garryowen FC Senior 20 vs 20 Garryowen FC
Thursday 03rd September, 2020
Shannon RFC 0 vs 5 Young Munster RFC
U20.5 Friendly
Old Crescent RFC 10 vs 14 Shannon RFC
view all results here

Sunday 27th September, 2020
South - ONeill Cup
14:30 Charleville & District RFC vs Mitchelstown RFC Claudio Dona Charleville
Saturday 03rd October, 2020
Youths U14 South Munster League Conf B
12:00 Mallow RFC vs Mitchelstown RFC Mallow
Saturday 10th October, 2020
12:00 Mitchelstown RFC vs Old Christians RFC Mitchelstown
Sunday 11th October, 2020
Munster Junior League Conference C
14:30 Mitchelstown RFC vs Scariff RFC Con O'Regan Mitchelstown
Sunday 18th October, 2020
14:30 St. Marys RFC vs Mitchelstown RFC Andrew Darcy Grove Island
Saturday 24th October, 2020
Youths U14 South Munster League Conf B
12:00 Fermoy RFC vs Mitchelstown RFC Fermoy
Sunday 01st November, 2020
Munster Junior League Conference C
14:30 Ennis RFC vs Mitchelstown RFC TBC (Pending) Ennis
Sunday 08th November, 2020
14:30 Mitchelstown RFC vs Waterford City RFC TBC (Pending) Mitchelstown
Sunday 22nd November, 2020
14:30 Dungarvan RFC vs Mitchelstown RFC TBC (Pending) Dungarvan
Sunday 29th November, 2020
14:30 Mitchelstown RFC vs Fethard & District RFC TBC (Pending) Mitchelstown
Sunday 06th December, 2020
14:30 Thurles RFC vs Mitchelstown RFC TBC (Pending) Thurles
view all fixtures here

Find Us On Facebook

Follow Us On Twitter


Lotto


Membership

Club Shop

Useful Links