Main Sponsor

Latest News


also in the news :
04/12/2018
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubJunior 1 Division 3 Top of the Table...
28/11/2018
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubJunior 1 Division 3.Our league leading...
19/11/2018
Mitchelstown Rugby Club – Busy week all round!Junior...
13/11/2018
Mitchelstown Rugby Club – Quiet week on the fieldJunior...
05/11/2018
Mitchelstown Rugby Club – Four out of four ain&rsquo...

Upcoming Events

Club Location

  • 1 New & Improved
  • 1 Indie Presentation 2018
    John Finn...
  • 1 U8's V Cobh- Who's next?
  • 1 Unbowed U'13's
    13's Winners...
  • 1 New Jersey-Walsh's Bar
    John Cleary...

Sunday 16th December, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Abbeyfeale 15 vs 10 Crosshaven
Richmond 48 vs 10 Kanturk
St Senans 10 vs 30 Newcastle West
Waterpark 7 vs 40 Kilfeacle and District
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Ballincollig 17 vs 32 Old Christians
Castleisland 16 vs 7 Waterford City
Clonakilty 26 vs 17 Kinsale
Muskerry 16 vs 18 Cobh Pirates
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Douglas-Carrigaline 12 vs 8 Bantry Bay
Ennis 28 vs 10 Scariff
Wednesday 12th December, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
St Munchins 12 vs 13 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 19 vs 20 Terenure
Kilkenny College 7 vs 43 St Munchins
Kilkenny College 10 vs 13 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Glenstal Abbey 14 vs 5 High School CBS-Clonmel
Presentation Brothers Cork 44 vs 12 Rockwell
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Presentation Brothers Cork 24 vs 35 Christian Brothers Cork
Ard Scoil Ris 31 vs 10 Castletroy College
Sunday 09th December, 2018
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 29 vs 6 Presentation Brothers Cork
Saturday 08th December, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Galbally 26 vs 0 Waterpark
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Youghal 19 vs 24 Mallow
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Douglas-Carrigaline 32 vs 19 Corca Dhuibhne
Schools U16 Friendlies
Ard Scoil Ris 19 vs 25 Bandon Grammar School
Friday 07th December, 2018
Clongowes 20 vs 36 Rockwell
Thursday 06th December, 2018
St Munchins 31 vs 19 Touring Team
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Crescent College Comprehensive 27 vs 0 Ard Scoil Ris
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Crescent College Comprehensive 7 vs 17 Ard Scoil Ris
Wednesday 05th December, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Presentation Brothers Cork 13 vs 19 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
High School CBS-Clonmel 22 vs 35 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 39 vs 21 Bandon Grammar School
Rockwell 11 vs 10 Christian Brothers Cork
St Munchins 60 vs 19 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Rockwell 5 vs 26 Christian Brothers Cork
Monday 03rd December, 2018
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Crescent College Comprehensive vs Bandon Grammar School
Sunday 02nd December, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Newcastle West 24 vs 15 Abbeyfeale
Crosshaven 21 vs 0 Clanwilliam
Galbally 12 vs 33 Clonmel
Kanturk 0 vs 20 Kilfeacle and District
Skibbereen 20 vs 22 Bandon RFC
St Marys 7 vs 32 Richmond
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Charleville 36 vs 5 Castleisland
Kinsale 27 vs 23 Ballincollig
Mallow 14 vs 7 Clonakilty
Old Christians 20 vs 15 Cobh Pirates
Thurles 13 vs 11 Muskerry
Waterford City 14 vs 24 Fermoy
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Bantry Bay 11 vs 16 Killarney
Dungarvan 34 vs 14 Ennis
Killorglin 27 vs 17 Corca Dhuibhne
Mitchelstown 7 vs 17 Tralee
Scariff 12 vs 5 Dunmanway
Saturday 01st December, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
St Senans 32 vs 25 Waterpark
Schools U16 Friendlies
Bandon RFC 24 vs 5 Presentation Brothers Cork
Christian Brothers Cork 37 vs 7 Castletroy College
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 17 Blackrock College
St Munchins 17 vs 20 St Marys College
St Munchins 22 vs 19 St Marys College
Wednesday 28th November, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Christian Brothers Cork 29 vs 6 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U16 Friendlies
Ard Scoil Ris 29 vs 5 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ard Scoil Ris 0 vs 31 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ard Scoil Ris 15 vs 45 Presentation Brothers Cork
Villiers school 12 vs 13 Christian Brothers Cork
Monday 26th November, 2018
Schools U16 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 15 vs 20 Munster Cadets
Sunday 25th November, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Abbeyfeale 34 vs 19 St Senans
Clanwilliam 6 vs 51 Newcastle West
Clonmel 52 vs 14 Skibbereen
Kilfeacle and District 34 vs 19 St Marys
Richmond 14 vs 8 Galbally
Waterpark 37 vs 10 Kanturk
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Ballincollig 21 vs 40 Mallow
Castleisland 18 vs 11 Thurles
Clonakilty 18 vs 13 Fethard & District
Cobh Pirates 15 vs 30 Kinsale
Fermoy 12 vs 8 Charleville
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Corca Dhuibhne 20 vs 62 Bantry Bay
Dunmanway 10 vs 57 Dungarvan
Killarney 32 vs 0 Douglas-Carrigaline
Tralee 36 vs 0 Scariff
Saturday 24th November, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Bandon RFC 53 vs 15 Crosshaven
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Youghal 14 vs 11 Waterford City
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Michaels College 27 vs 24 Rockwell
Presentation Brothers Cork 21 vs 28 Terenure
Presentation Brothers Cork 9 vs 14 Terenure
Clongowes 11 vs 7 Christian Brothers Cork
Wednesday 21st November, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar School vs Castletroy College
Christian Brothers Cork 68 vs 7 St Munchins
Crescent College Comprehensive 14 vs 12 Rockwell
Presentation Brothers Cork 31 vs 26 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U16 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 27 vs 0 Villiers school
St Munchins 12 vs 12 Belvedere College
St Munchins 10 vs 40 Belvedere College
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Rockwell 19 vs 8 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins 5 vs 5 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Rockwell 41 vs 19 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins 22 vs 10 Christian Brothers Cork
Sunday 18th November, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Abbeyfeale 28 vs 24 Waterpark
Galbally 26 vs 26 Kilfeacle and District
Newcastle West 21 vs 13 Bandon RFC
Skibbereen 11 vs 10 Richmond
St Marys 10 vs 28 Kanturk
St Senans 17 vs 11 Clanwilliam
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Fethard & District 12 vs 11 Ballincollig
Kinsale 24 vs 22 Old Christians
Mallow 33 vs 5 Cobh Pirates
Muskerry 43 vs 5 Castleisland
Thurles 11 vs 14 Fermoy
Waterford City 17 vs 41 Clonakilty
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Dungarvan 20 vs 17 Tralee
Killorglin 15 vs 0 Dunmanway
Scariff 0 vs 16 Mitchelstown
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Crosshaven 6 vs 13 Clonmel
Schools U19 Friendlies
Rockwell 55 vs 0 Blackrock College
Schools U16 Friendlies
Ard Scoil Ris 14 vs 11 Presentation Brothers Cork
Terenure 27 vs 40 Christian Brothers Cork
Terenure 15 vs 5 Christian Brothers Cork
Friday 16th November, 2018
Castletroy College 30 vs 10 Nenagh Ormond
Thursday 15th November, 2018
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
High School CBS-Clonmel 10 vs 22 Ard Scoil Ris
Wednesday 14th November, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Crescent College Comprehensive 24 vs 49 Christian Brothers Cork
Glenstal Abbey 31 vs 14 Presentation Brothers Cork
Rockwell 19 vs 19 Bandon Grammar School
St Munchins vs Castletroy College
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Bandon Grammar School 14 vs 19 Rockwell
Castletroy College 20 vs 10 St Munchins
Christian Brothers Cork 5 vs 30 Crescent College Comprehensive
Presentation Brothers Cork 31 vs 0 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Castletroy College 17 vs 46 St Munchins
Christian Brothers Cork 19 vs 0 Crescent College Comprehensive
Presentation Brothers Cork 31 vs 0 Villiers school
Saturday 10th November, 2018
Schools U16 Friendlies
Belvedere College 24 vs 12 Rockwell
Ard Scoil Ris 24 vs 33 Christian Brothers Cork
Ard Scoil Ris 5 vs 29 Christian Brothers Cork
St Munchins 27 vs 21 Presentation Brothers Cork
St Munchins 15 vs 17 Presentation Brothers Cork
Crescent College Comprehensive 8 vs 14 St Michaels College
Glenstal Abbey 26 vs 10 Bandon Grammar School
Friday 09th November, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Christian Brothers Cork 47 vs 12 Glenstal Abbey
Wednesday 07th November, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 3 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Crescent College Comprehensive vs St Munchins
Rockwell 10 vs 40 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
St Munchins 10 vs 29 Rockwell
Schools U16 Friendlies
Bandon Grammar School 17 vs 19 Castletroy College
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Glenstal Abbey 7 vs 34 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 65 vs 40 Rockwell
St Munchins 5 vs 10 Crescent College Comprehensive
Castletroy College 7 vs 45 Ard Scoil Ris
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Presentation Brothers Cork 38 vs 27 Rockwell
St Munchins 39 vs 14 Crescent College Comprehensive
Tuesday 06th November, 2018
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Bandon Grammar School 38 vs 19 High School CBS-Clonmel
Sunday 04th November, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Bandon RFC 22 vs 0 St Senans
Clanwilliam 16 vs 11 Abbeyfeale
Clonmel 24 vs 19 Newcastle West
Kanturk 14 vs 12 Galbally
Kilfeacle and District 28 vs 12 Skibbereen
Richmond 36 vs 29 Crosshaven
Waterpark 26 vs 18 St Marys
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Ballincollig 14 vs 16 Waterford City
Clonakilty 25 vs 13 Charleville
Cobh Pirates 8 vs 10 Fethard & District
Fermoy 24 vs 0 Castleisland
Kinsale 14 vs 14 Muskerry
Old Christians 7 vs 57 Mallow
Youghal 21 vs 11 Thurles
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Corca Dhuibhne 0 vs 36 Killarney
Dunmanway 6 vs 13 Bantry Bay
Ennis 45 vs 8 Douglas-Carrigaline
Mitchelstown 25 vs 13 Dungarvan
Tralee 58 vs 14 Killorglin
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 15 vs 10 St Michaels College
Christian Brothers Cork 5 vs 11 St Michaels College
Wednesday 31st October, 2018
Touring Team 0 vs 13 Ard Scoil Ris
Tuesday 30th October, 2018
Touring Team 20 vs 26 Ard Scoil Ris
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Junior Friendly
Sundays Well 33 vs 24 Touring Team
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Michaels College 45 vs 5 Christian Brothers Cork
St Michaels College 20 vs 14 Christian Brothers Cork
Thursday 25th October, 2018
St Munchins 43 vs 12 Gael Cholaiste Luimnigh
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Ard Scoil Ris 22 vs 19 Castletroy College
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Castletroy College 7 vs 63 Christian Brothers Cork
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 41 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Ard Scoil Ris 26 vs 22 Castletroy College
Rockwell 42 vs 7 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ard Scoil Ris 24 vs 40 St Munchins
Bandon Grammar School 38 vs 24 Glenstal Abbey
Christian Brothers Cork 33 vs 12 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 52 vs 26 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ard Scoil Ris 19 vs 29 St Munchins
Christian Brothers Cork 30 vs 8 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 42 vs 12 Crescent College Comprehensive
Monday 22nd October, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Glenstal Abbey 19 vs 15 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
High School CBS-Clonmel 0 vs 51 Rockwell
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Abbeyfeale 25 vs 25 Bandon RFC
Crosshaven 20 vs 23 Kilfeacle and District
Galbally 13 vs 19 St Marys
Newcastle West 24 vs 19 Richmond
Skibbereen 20 vs 10 Kanturk
St Senans 17 vs 33 Clonmel
Waterpark 16 vs 17 Clanwilliam
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Charleville 31 vs 14 Ballincollig
Fethard & District 20 vs 17 Old Christians
Mallow 47 vs 6 Kinsale
Muskerry 22 vs 21 Fermoy
Thurles 8 vs 19 Clonakilty
Waterford City 20 vs 20 Cobh Pirates
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Bantry Bay 13 vs 32 Tralee
Douglas-Carrigaline 36 vs 0 Dunmanway
Dungarvan 68 vs 0 Scariff
Killarney 29 vs 9 Ennis
Killorglin 21 vs 29 Mitchelstown
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Castleisland 12 vs 21 Youghal
Schools U16 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 24 vs 22 Terenure
Glenstal Abbey 5 vs 33 Gonzaga
Thursday 18th October, 2018
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ard Scoil Ris 12 vs 19 Villiers school
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
St Munchins 26 vs 29 Rockwell
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar School 0 vs 40 Christian Brothers Cork
Castletroy College 12 vs 19 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins 32 vs 19 Rockwell
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Glenstal Abbey 7 vs 12 Ard Scoil Ris
St Munchins 14 vs 15 Rockwell
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ard Scoil Ris 60 vs 7 Glenstal Abbey
Christian Brothers Cork 30 vs 12 Bandon Grammar School
Crescent College Comprehensive 33 vs 29 Castletroy College
High School CBS-Clonmel 0 vs 31 Presentation Brothers Cork
Rockwell 22 vs 45 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Crescent College Comprehensive 60 vs 38 Castletroy College
Rockwell 45 vs 21 St Munchins
Tuesday 16th October, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Ard Scoil Ris 10 vs 15 Glenstal Abbey
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Crescent College Comprehensive 33 vs 5 Ard Scoil Ris
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Marys College 13 vs 0 Presentation Brothers Cork
St Marys College 13 vs 0 Presentation Brothers Cork
St Munchins 24 vs 10 Clongowes
St Munchins 24 vs 10 Clongowes
St Munchins 22 vs 19 Clongowes
Wednesday 10th October, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Crescent College Comprehensive 38 vs 12 St Munchins
Castletroy College 10 vs 18 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Castletroy College 17 vs 19 Glenstal Abbey
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 17 St Munchins
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 21 vs 17 Rockwell
Tuesday 09th October, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Glenstal Abbey 10 vs 15 St Munchins
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Clonmel 47 vs 14 Abbeyfeale
Richmond 46 vs 10 St Senans
St Marys 6 vs 8 Skibbereen
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Ballincollig 22 vs 18 Thurles
Cobh Pirates 5 vs 11 Charleville
Kinsale 27 vs 14 Fethard & District
Mallow 30 vs 10 Muskerry
Old Christians 13 vs 14 Waterford City
Youghal 8 vs 10 Fermoy
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Dunmanway 13 vs 24 Killarney
Ennis 62 vs 10 Corca Dhuibhne
Mitchelstown 27 vs 20 Bantry Bay
Scariff 13 vs 22 Killorglin
Tralee 56 vs 17 Douglas-Carrigaline
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Bandon RFC 26 vs 6 Clanwilliam
Schools U16 Friendlies
Belvedere College 20 vs 31 Christian Brothers Cork
Belvedere College 12 vs 27 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 8 vs 29 Blackrock College
Thursday 04th October, 2018
High School CBS-Clonmel 34 vs 10 Cashel CC
Wednesday 03rd October, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Castletroy College 5 vs 45 Crescent College Comprehensive
Glenstal Abbey 28 vs 7 Rockwell
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar School 5 vs 19 St Munchins
Presentation Brothers Cork 7 vs 25 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Castletroy College 30 vs 38 Crescent College Comprehensive
Glenstal Abbey 0 vs 32 Rockwell
St Munchins 36 vs 5 Ard Scoil Ris
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Crescent College Comprehensive 34 vs 5 High School CBS-Clonmel
Christian Brothers Cork 3 vs 5 Presentation Brothers Cork
Glenstal Abbey 32 vs 56 Castletroy College
Rockwell 40 vs 10 Ard Scoil Ris
St Munchins 24 vs 5 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Christian Brothers Cork 48 vs 24 Presentation Brothers Cork
Rockwell 29 vs 22 Ard Scoil Ris
Villiers school vs Castletroy College
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Abbeyfeale 27 vs 38 Richmond
Clanwilliam 14 vs 26 Clonmel
Crosshaven 19 vs 13 St Marys
Newcastle West 32 vs 10 Kanturk
Skibbereen 31 vs 12 Galbally
St Senans 28 vs 23 Kilfeacle and District
Munster - Junior League Division 2
Castleisland 34 vs 19 Ballincollig
Charleville 20 vs 37 Old Christians
Fermoy 10 vs 28 Clonakilty
Fethard & District 10 vs 34 Mallow
Muskerry 20 vs 7 Youghal
Thurles 6 vs 22 Cobh Pirates
Waterford City 13 vs 23 Kinsale
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Bantry Bay 21 vs 13 Scariff
Corca Dhuibhne 46 vs 5 Dunmanway
Douglas-Carrigaline 5 vs 38 Mitchelstown
Killorglin 19 vs 21 Dungarvan
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 1
Waterpark 9 vs 22 Bandon RFC
Schools U19 Friendlies
St Munchins 12 vs 33 Wallace High School
Schools U16 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 23 vs 13 Belvedere College
Presentation Brothers Cork 12 vs 5 Belvedere College
St Marys College 14 vs 31 Christian Brothers Cork
St Marys College 24 vs 27 Christian Brothers Cork
Friday 28th September, 2018
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Rockwell 29 vs 19 Castletroy College
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Rockwell 30 vs 0 Castletroy College
Thursday 27th September, 2018
Schools U16 Friendlies
Touring Team 44 vs 10 Newtown School
Wednesday 26th September, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Crescent College Comprehensive 15 vs 7 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U19 Friendlies
Rockwell 24 vs 24 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Castletroy College vs Rockwell
St Munchins 36 vs 22 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Crescent College Comprehensive 26 vs 5 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Friendlies
Charleville CBS 17 vs 52 Villiers school
Touring Team 36 vs 15 Newtown School
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
High School CBS-Clonmel 5 vs 55 Christian Brothers Cork
Bandon Grammar School 38 vs 17 Ard Scoil Ris
Glenstal Abbey 5 vs 65 Crescent College Comprehensive
Presentation Brothers Cork 43 vs 12 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Presentation Brothers Cork 24 vs 10 St Munchins
Villiers school 41 vs 17 Crescent College Comprehensive
Tuesday 25th September, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Crescent College Comprehensive 17 vs 15 Glenstal Abbey
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 3
Killarney 12 vs 15 Tralee
South - Cork County Cup
Clonakilty 32 vs 24 Kanturk
Mallow 31 vs 26 Crosshaven
Youghal 14 vs 26 Skibbereen
South - ONeill Cup
Ballincollig 21 vs 10 Old Christians
Kinsale 22 vs 14 Fermoy
Mitchelstown vs Charleville
Muskerry vs Dunmanway
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
South - Cork County Cup
Cobh Pirates vs Bandon RFC
Junior Friendly
Dungarvan 14 vs 21 Waterford City
Castleisland 0 vs 38 Abbeyfeale
Schools U16 Friendlies
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 0 vs 40 Presentation Brothers Cork
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 0 vs 7 Presentation Brothers Cork
Friday 21st September, 2018
Junior Friendly
St Marys 5 vs 5 Kilfeacle and District
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Munchins 22 vs 26 Villiers school
Wednesday 19th September, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Ard Scoil Ris 21 vs 28 Rockwell
Castletroy College 32 vs 19 St Munchins
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Presentation Brothers Cork 52 vs 7 Castletroy College
Rockwell 21 vs 43 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Ard Scoil Ris 14 vs 35 Rockwell
Castletroy College 14 vs 39 St Munchins
Schools U16 Friendlies
Newtown School 22 vs 27 Waterpark College
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ard Scoil Ris 7 vs 49 Christian Brothers Cork
Castletroy College 12 vs 24 Presentation Brothers Cork
Glenstal Abbey 12 vs 19 Rockwell
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ard Scoil Ris 5 vs 36 Christian Brothers Cork
Castletroy College 14 vs 38 Presentation Brothers Cork
Villiers school 17 vs 17 Rockwell
Tuesday 18th September, 2018
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
St Munchins 35 vs 5 High School CBS-Clonmel
Monday 17th September, 2018
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar School 29 vs 17 Crescent College Comprehensive
Sunday 16th September, 2018
South - ONeill Cup
Douglas-Carrigaline 3 vs 21 Dunmanway
Old Christians vs Bantry Bay
Junior Friendly
Charleville 3 vs 11 Fermoy
Clonakilty 38 vs 0 Skibbereen
Galbally 31 vs 17 St Senans
Richmond 12 vs 5 Clanwilliam
Kanturk 24 vs 10 Castleisland
Saturday 15th September, 2018
Sporting Limerick Charity Cup
Young Munster vs Nenagh Ormond
Junior Friendly
Cobh Pirates 14 vs 19 Crosshaven
Waterpark 57 vs 7 Touring Team
Dungarvan 5 vs 19 Ballincollig
Waterford City 0 vs Fethard & District
Ennis 33 vs 5 Touring Team
Schools U16 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 49 vs 0 Temple Carrig-Greystones
Presentation Brothers Cork 22 vs 5 Temple Carrig-Greystones
Friday 14th September, 2018
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Crescent College Comprehensive 38 vs 26 Ard Scoil Ris
Thursday 13th September, 2018
Schools U16 Friendlies
High School CBS-Clonmel 25 vs 0 Waterpark College
Wednesday 12th September, 2018
Schools U19 Senior City Cup Limerick
Rockwell 24 vs 29 Castletroy College
St Munchins 5 vs 31 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U19 Friendlies
Midleton College 28 vs 26 Rockwell
St Munchins 5 vs 42 Roscrea CS
Schools U16 Junior City Cup Limerick
Rockwell 43 vs 7 Castletroy College
St Munchins 31 vs 12 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Friendlies
Midleton College 26 vs 10 Rockwell
Sunday 09th September, 2018
Junior Friendly
Ennis 7 vs 20 Charleville
Thurles vs Kilfeacle and District
Saturday 08th September, 2018
Kanturk 24 vs 7 Muskerry
Castleisland 20 vs 5 Killarney
Kinsale vs Skibbereen
Schools U19 Friendlies
Monkstown 17 vs 34 Bandon Grammar School
Rockwell 17 vs 27 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 41 vs 7 St Munchins
Glenstal Abbey 0 vs 25 St Michaels College
Friday 07th September, 2018
Junior Friendly
Old Christians 5 vs 17 Fermoy
Thursday 06th September, 2018
Schools U19 Friendlies
Bandon Grammar School 17 vs 14 Midleton College
Wednesday 05th September, 2018
Glenstal Abbey 7 vs 0 Newbridge College
Schools U16 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 0 vs 17 Newbridge College
Kilkenny College 0 vs 35 Rockwell
Kilkenny College 32 vs 55 Rockwell
Sunday 02nd September, 2018
Junior Friendly
Scariff 12 vs 35 Touring Team
Saturday 01st September, 2018
Sporting Limerick Charity Cup
Bruff 5 vs 25 Garryowen
Friday 31st August, 2018
Junior Friendly
Fermoy 29 vs 5 Cobh Pirates
Highfield vs Old Christians
Galbally 0 vs 5 Clanwilliam
Kinsale 7 vs 41 Bandon RFC
Tuesday 28th August, 2018
Schools U19 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 38 vs 24 Touring Team
Saturday 25th August, 2018
Sporting Limerick Charity Cup
UL Bohemian 17 vs 27 Nenagh Ormond
Junior Friendly
Scariff 14 vs 40 Touring Team
Muskerry 17 vs 24 Touring Team
Clanwilliam 35 vs 10 Thurles
Friday 24th August, 2018
Sporting Limerick Charity Cup
Bruff 28 vs 17 Old Crescent
Shannon 5 vs 24 Garryowen
Young Munster vs Thomond
Junior Friendly
Galbally 5 vs 19 Mallow
Wednesday 22nd August, 2018
Schools U19 Friendlies
St Munchins 19 vs 46 Touring Team
Crescent College Comprehensive 34 vs 38 Touring Team
Tuesday 21st August, 2018
Junior Friendly
Thurles 34 vs 5 Touring Team
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Waterpark vs Touring Team
Friday 17th August, 2018
Clonmel 19 vs 12 Touring Team
view all results here

Sunday 30th December, 2018
Munster - Junior League Division 3
14:30 Dunmanway vs Mitchelstown Dunmanway
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Youths U14 South Munster C League
11:00 Fermoy vs Mitchelstown Fermoy
Sunday 13th January, 2019
Munster - Junior League Division 3
14:30 Mitchelstown vs Ennis TBC (Pending) Mitchelstown
Saturday 19th January, 2019
Youths U14 South Munster C League
11:00 Skibbereen vs Mitchelstown Skibbereen
Sunday 20th January, 2019
Munster - Junior League Division 3
14:30 Corca Dhuibhne vs Mitchelstown TBC (Pending) Ballydavid
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
Youths U14 South Munster C League
11:00 Mitchelstown vs Dolphin Mitchelstown
Sunday 10th February, 2019
Munster - Junior League Division 3
14:30 Mitchelstown vs Killarney TBC (Pending) Mitchelstown
Saturday 16th February, 2019
Youths U14 South Munster C League
11:00 Mitchelstown vs Clonakilty Mitchelstown
Saturday 02nd March, 2019
11:00 Mitchelstown vs Charleville Mitchelstown
view all fixtures here

Find Us On Facebook

Follow Us On Twitter


Lotto


Membership

Club Shop

Useful Links