Main Sponsor

Latest News


also in the news :
23/01/2020
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubMunster Junior league Div 312.01...
18/12/2019
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubWishing all our players, coaches...
26/11/2019
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubMunster Junior League Div 324...
08/10/2019
Mitchelstown Rugby ClubMunster Junior league Div 3Mitchelstown...
14/09/2019
Race Night Gold Sponsors         ...

Upcoming Events

Club Location

  • 1 Unbowed U'13's
    13's Winners...
  • 1 U10's V Cobh Dec 2017
    Aaron Cotter...
  • 1 Indie Presentation 2018
    John Finn...
  • 1 New & Improved
  • 1 Mini's in Thomond
    Mini's In...

Thursday 23rd January, 2020
Schools U15 Friendlies
High School CBS-Clonmel 12 vs 17 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U14 Friendlies
High School CBS-Clonmel 15 vs 5 Bandon Grammar School
Wednesday 22nd January, 2020
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Munchins 7 vs 32 Gonzaga
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 29 Roscrea CS
Schools U15 Friendlies
Castletroy College 21 vs 31 St Munchins
Presentation Brothers Cork 14 vs 36 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 7 vs 24 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U14 Friendlies
Castletroy College 12 vs 24 St Munchins
Castletroy College 19 vs 19 St Munchins
Monday 20th January, 2020
Midleton College 24 vs 31 Midleton CBS
Saturday 18th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
Castletroy College 22 vs 17 Blackrock College
Clongowes 12 vs 6 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Friendlies
Presentation Bray 49 vs 19 Rockwell
Schools U15 Friendlies
St Munchins 35 vs 5 St Gerards
Schools U14 Friendlies
St Gerards 25 vs 17 St Munchins
St Gerards 38 vs 19 St Munchins
Presentation Brothers Cork 38 vs 30 Castleknock
Presentation Brothers Cork 17 vs 28 Castleknock
Presentation Brothers Cork 0 vs 25 Castleknock
Presentation Brothers Cork 27 vs 12 Castleknock
Friday 17th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
St Munchins 14 vs 29 Newbridge College
Schools U15 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 29 vs 27 St Marys Newport
Thursday 16th January, 2020
Schools U14 Friendlies
Villiers school 10 vs 5 Mungret CS
Wednesday 15th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
Newtown School 0 vs 29 Good Council New Ross
Schools U16 Friendlies
Newbridge College 24 vs 21 St Munchins
Newbridge College 17 vs 22 St Munchins
Castletroy College 20 vs 5 St Andrews Dublin
Schools U15 Friendlies
Kilkenny College 7 vs 19 Castletroy College
Kilkenny College 24 vs 22 Castletroy College
Schools U14 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 36 vs 19 Rockwell
Christian Brothers Cork 38 vs 19 Rockwell
Christian Brothers Cork 24 vs 22 Rockwell
Clongowes 35 vs 22 St Munchins
Clongowes 34 vs 22 St Munchins
Clongowes 31 vs 12 St Munchins
Crescent College Comprehensive 5 vs 35 Castletroy College
Crescent College Comprehensive 24 vs 17 Castletroy College
Sunday 12th January, 2020
Schools U16 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 21 vs 7 Ardscoil Ris
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
Belvedere College 24 vs 0 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Gerards Bray 31 vs 12 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Friendlies
Castletroy College 7 vs 6 Belvedere College
Presentation Brothers Cork 19 vs 24 Gonzaga
Presentation Brothers Cork 12 vs 10 Gonzaga
St Gerards Bray 30 vs 0 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U14 Friendlies
Terenure College 0 vs 39 Christian Brothers Cork
Terenure College 5 vs 21 Christian Brothers Cork
Terenure College 0 vs 26 Christian Brothers Cork
Terenure College 10 vs 48 Christian Brothers Cork
Glenstal Abbey 10 vs 38 Roscrea CS
Friday 10th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
St Munchins 14 vs 12 Roscrea CS
Presentation Brothers Cork 33 vs 12 Royal Belfast Academical Institution
Thursday 09th January, 2020
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 34 vs 3 Colaiste Phobail Bheanntrai
Wednesday 08th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
Bandon Grammar School 0 vs 17 CBS Monkstown
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 39 Kilkenny College
Schools U16 Friendlies
CBS Monkstown 5 vs 5 Bandon Grammar School
Rockwell 22 vs 19 Terenure College
Schools U15 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 39 vs 0 Kilkenny College
Crescent College Comprehensive 19 vs 7 Kilkenny College
Glenstal Abbey 32 vs 40 Castletroy College
Rockwell 45 vs 24 Terenure College
Rockwell 12 vs 42 Terenure College
Schools U14 Friendlies
Castletroy College 21 vs 15 Presentation Brothers Cork
Castletroy College 28 vs 22 Presentation Brothers Cork
Rockwell 15 vs 25 Crescent College Comprehensive
Rockwell 17 vs 20 Crescent College Comprehensive
Roscrea CS 29 vs 49 Ardscoil Ris
Roscrea CS 12 vs 29 Ardscoil Ris
Sunday 05th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
Touring Team 12 vs 43 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Michaels College 24 vs 15 St Munchins
St Michaels College 44 vs 7 St Munchins
Presentation Brothers Cork 12 vs 14 Clongowes
Crescent College Comprehensive 25 vs 20 Clongowes
Saturday 04th January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
Campbell College 7 vs 14 Rockwell
St Munchins 12 vs 21 St Michaels College
Blackrock College 24 vs 6 Christian Brothers Cork
Blackrock College 40 vs 8 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Friendlies
Belvedere College 14 vs 15 Crescent College Comprehensive
Blackrock College 13 vs 10 Christian Brothers Cork
Friday 03rd January, 2020
Schools U19 Friendlies
Newbridge College 31 vs 34 Ardscoil Ris
Schools U16 Friendlies
Newbridge College 22 vs 12 Ardscoil Ris
Castletroy College 43 vs 24 Roscrea CS
Thursday 02nd January, 2020
Terenure College 23 vs 53 St Munchins
Terenure College 10 vs 10 St Munchins
Monday 30th December, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 26 vs 5 Belvedere College
Christian Brothers Cork 34 vs 21 Belvedere College
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 18 St Marys College
Saturday 28th December, 2019
Junior Friendly
Thomond 30 vs 20 St Senans
Schools U19 Friendlies
Presentation Bray 31 vs 32 St Munchins
Glenstal Abbey 19 vs 21 Roscrea CS
Schools U16 Friendlies
Ardscoil Ris 21 vs 17 Castletroy College
St Munchins 7 vs 41 Blackrock College
Gonzaga 15 vs 12 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 31 vs 7 St Michaels College
Presentation Brothers Cork 15 vs 7 St Michaels College
Wednesday 18th December, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Kilkenny College 24 vs 7 Newtown School
Schools U16 Friendlies
Kilkenny College 18 vs 14 Castletroy College
Kilkenny College 5 vs 29 Newtown School
Newbridge College 25 vs 24 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U14 Friendlies
Villiers school 10 vs 20 Ardscoil Ris
Castleknock 12 vs 27 Castletroy College
Castleknock 12 vs 35 Castletroy College
Tuesday 17th December, 2019
Schools U16 Friendlies
Clongowes 19 vs 5 Rockwell
Saturday 14th December, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 7 vs 31 Touring Team
Clongowes 29 vs 31 Christian Brothers Cork
Clongowes 37 vs 12 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U14 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 21 vs 24 Touring Team
Friday 13th December, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
St Munchins 40 vs 17 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U16 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 10 vs 15 Villiers school
Christian Brothers Cork 14 vs 19 Clongowes
Schools U14 Friendlies
Abbey CBS-Tipperary 12 vs 10 Villiers school
Wednesday 11th December, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Christian Brothers Cork 17 vs 14 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U19 Friendlies
Kilkenny College 29 vs 5 Castletroy College
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Munchins 8 vs 32 Kilkenny College
Schools U15 Friendlies
Rockwell 42 vs 12 Castletroy College
Rockwell 38 vs 50 Castletroy College
Schools U14 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 7 vs 12 Touring Team
Saturday 07th December, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Belvedere College 33 vs 38 Rockwell
Christian Brothers Cork 5 vs 14 Presentation Brothers Cork
Terenure College 26 vs 10 St Munchins
Schools U16 Friendlies
Ardscoil Ris 27 vs 15 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U14 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 24 vs 36 Clongowes
Presentation Brothers Cork 7 vs 35 Clongowes
Presentation Brothers Cork 38 vs 26 Clongowes
Friday 06th December, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Villiers school 17 vs 47 Touring Team
Wednesday 04th December, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Rockwell 10 vs 42 Christian Brothers Cork
St Munchins 19 vs 24 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group A
Castletroy College 20 vs 14 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ardscoil Ris 31 vs 0 Rockwell
Schools U19 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 24 vs 5 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 5 vs 19 Touring Team
St Munchins 19 vs 17 Kilkenny College
Schools U17 Friendlies
Waterford Colleges 0 vs 28 Touring Team
Schools U16 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 15 vs 10 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U15 Friendlies
St Marys Newport 27 vs 29 Mungret CS
Rockwell 25 vs 33 Kilkenny College
Rockwell 25 vs 25 Kilkenny College
Schools U14 Friendlies
Kilkenny College 10 vs 20 Rockwell
Kilkenny College 40 vs 10 Rockwell
Kilkenny College 30 vs 20 Rockwell
Monday 02nd December, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Bandon Grammar School 21 vs 31 Touring Team
Rockwell 29 vs 17 Touring Team
Saturday 30th November, 2019
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group B
Bandon Grammar School 3 vs 9 Rockwell
Schools U19 Friendlies
Blackrock College 42 vs 21 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U16 Friendlies
Terenure College 24 vs 14 Christian Brothers Cork
Terenure College 10 vs 19 Christian Brothers Cork
Blackrock College 31 vs 12 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U14 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 29 vs 0 St Marys College
Christian Brothers Cork 12 vs 5 St Marys College
Christian Brothers Cork 17 vs 0 St Marys College
Friday 29th November, 2019
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group A
Ardscoil Ris 24 vs 0 St Munchins
Thursday 28th November, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Crescent College Comprehensive 25 vs 14 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ardscoil Ris 10 vs 20 St Clements
Schools/Clubs U17 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 28 vs 0 Kanturk
Wednesday 27th November, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group A
Presentation Brothers Cork 38 vs 0 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Christian Brothers Cork 10 vs 7 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins 23 vs 20 Rockwell
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Christian Brothers Cork vs Castletroy College
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group B
Presentation Brothers Cork 22 vs 5 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Presentation Brothers Cork 14 vs 38 St Munchins
Bandon Grammar School 0 vs 26 Rockwell
Crescent College Comprehensive 14 vs 7 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Glenstal Abbey vs Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U14 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 36 vs 5 St Munchins
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 38 St Munchins
Tuesday 26th November, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group A
Castletroy College 22 vs 16 Ardscoil Ris
Monday 25th November, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ardscoil Ris 25 vs 14 Castletroy College
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
St Clements 42 vs 20 Rockwell
Saturday 23rd November, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Terenure College 20 vs 11 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U14 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 19 vs 20 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 19 vs 37 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 7 vs 19 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 0 vs 30 Christian Brothers Cork
Wednesday 20th November, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Castletroy College 5 vs 27 Crescent College Comprehensive
Christian Brothers Cork 12 vs 17 Bandon Grammar School
Glenstal Abbey vs Presentation Brothers Cork
St Munchins 10 vs 12 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group B
Rockwell 10 vs 22 Presentation Brothers Cork
Christian Brothers Cork 24 vs 10 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ardscoil Ris vs St Munchins
Crescent College Comprehensive 10 vs 7 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork vs Bandon Grammar School
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ardscoil Ris vs St Munchins
Crescent College Comprehensive 20 vs 15 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 12 vs 29 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Friendlies
Castletroy College 5 vs 8 St Michaels College
Schools U15 Friendlies
Newbridge College 0 vs 48 St Munchins
Newbridge College 5 vs 55 St Munchins
Schools U14 Friendlies
Roscrea CS 30 vs 0 High School CBS-Clonmel
Tuesday 19th November, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Villiers school 0 vs 31 Christian Brothers Cork
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Rockwell 14 vs 22 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U19 Friendlies
St Munchins 19 vs 14 Belvedere College
St Munchins 21 vs 12 Belvedere College
Crescent College Comprehensive 29 vs 27 Clongowes
Crescent College Comprehensive 23 vs 27 Clongowes
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 0 vs 19 Presentation Brothers Cork
Belvedere College 21 vs 21 St Munchins
Schools U15 Friendlies
Crescent College Comprehensive 19 vs 12 Clongowes
Crescent College Comprehensive 32 vs 0 Clongowes
Schools U14 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 22 vs 17 Terenure College
Christian Brothers Cork 22 vs 17 Terenure College
Crescent College Comprehensive 32 vs 21 Clongowes
Crescent College Comprehensive 12 vs 19 Clongowes
Friday 15th November, 2019
Schools U16 Friendlies
Glenstal Abbey 0 vs 30 Ardscoil Ris
Thursday 14th November, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Glenstal Abbey vs St Munchins
Wednesday 13th November, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group A
Ardscoil Ris 8 vs 21 Presentation Brothers Cork
Munster CSP 15 vs 3 Castletroy College
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Glenstal Abbey 14 vs 21 St Munchins
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Presentation Brothers Cork 14 vs 31 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Christian Brothers Cork 10 vs 8 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Castletroy College 0 vs 30 St Clements
Christian Brothers Cork 10 vs 0 Presentation Brothers Cork
St Munchins 31 vs 12 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U14 Friendlies
High School CBS-Clonmel 28 vs 7 Castletroy College
High School CBS-Clonmel 27 vs 41 Castletroy College
Villiers school 19 vs 14 Glenstal Abbey
Ardscoil Ris 7 vs 5 Crescent College Comprehensive
Ardscoil Ris 12 vs 25 Crescent College Comprehensive
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
St Munchins 33 vs 17 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Villiers school 42 vs 17 Ardscoil Ris
Monday 11th November, 2019
Schools U14 Friendlies
Midleton College 27 vs 7 Bandon Grammar School
Saturday 09th November, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Christian Brothers Cork 45 vs 0 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group B
Bandon Grammar School 14 vs 13 Presentation Brothers Cork
Glenstal Abbey 10 vs 28 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U19 Friendlies
St Michaels College 33 vs 10 Crescent College Comprehensive
Belvedere College 5 vs 7 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Friendlies
Rockwell 31 vs 12 Belvedere College
St Michaels College 24 vs 3 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U14 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 40 vs 19 Belvedere College
Christian Brothers Cork 38 vs 0 Belvedere College
Terenure College 15 vs 30 Presentation Brothers Cork
Terenure College 10 vs 40 Presentation Brothers Cork
Terenure College 5 vs 40 Presentation Brothers Cork
Terenure College 5 vs 35 Presentation Brothers Cork
Friday 08th November, 2019
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group A
St Munchins 24 vs 15 Castletroy College
Thursday 07th November, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Crescent College Comprehensive 36 vs 19 Bandon Grammar School
Wednesday 06th November, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group A
Bandon Grammar School 12 vs 8 Ardscoil Ris
Presentation Brothers Cork 28 vs 17 Munster CSP
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Crescent College Comprehensive 3 vs 3 Rockwell
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Presentation Brothers Cork vs Castletroy College
Rockwell 12 vs 22 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group A
Ardscoil Ris 13 vs 3 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ardscoil Ris 36 vs 5 Bandon Grammar School
Castletroy College 14 vs 19 Presentation Brothers Cork
Christian Brothers Cork 21 vs 5 Rockwell
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ardscoil Ris 12 vs 22 Glenstal Abbey
Castletroy College 12 vs 36 Presentation Brothers Cork
Christian Brothers Cork 30 vs 0 Rockwell
Villiers school 29 vs 15 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Munchins 30 vs 0 Roscrea CS
Schools U14 Friendlies
St Munchins 20 vs 35 Rockwell
St Munchins 37 vs 12 Rockwell
St Munchins 17 vs 12 Rockwell
Tuesday 05th November, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
St Clements 12 vs 17 St Munchins
Saturday 02nd November, 2019
Schools U16 Friendlies
St Michaels College 34 vs 14 Christian Brothers Cork
St Michaels College 14 vs 8 Christian Brothers Cork
Wednesday 30th October, 2019
Touring Team 12 vs 12 Ardscoil Ris
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Blackrock College 19 vs 17 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 12 vs 24 St Michaels College
Christian Brothers Cork 17 vs 12 St Michaels College
Naas 19 vs 23 Crescent College Comprehensive
Friday 25th October, 2019
St Munchins 19 vs 15 Belvedere College
Thursday 24th October, 2019
St Marys College 22 vs 14 Crescent College Comprehensive
Schools U15 Friendlies
Midleton College 38 vs 40 Bandon Grammar School
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group A
Castletroy College 0 vs 0 Presentation Brothers Cork
Munster CSP 38 vs 12 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Glenstal Abbey 5 vs 22 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins 11 vs 19 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Bandon Grammar School 5 vs 12 Crescent College Comprehensive
Castletroy College 10 vs 36 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 12 vs 31 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Castletroy College 5 vs 29 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 5 vs 34 St Munchins
Schools U19 Friendlies
Rockwell 12 vs 48 Methodist College Belfast
Schools U16 Friendlies
Castletroy College 20 vs 24 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U15 Friendlies
St Michaels College 29 vs 26 Rockwell
St Michaels College 35 vs 12 Rockwell
Schools U14 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 31 vs 5 St Munchins
Presentation Brothers Cork 17 vs 10 St Munchins
Presentation Brothers Cork 26 vs 7 St Munchins
Ardscoil Ris 26 vs 7 Rockwell
Ardscoil Ris 24 vs 10 Rockwell
Ardscoil Ris 24 vs 24 Rockwell
Monday 21st October, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
St Munchins 36 vs 10 Villiers school
Friday 18th October, 2019
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group A
Castletroy College 0 vs 8 Ardscoil Ris
Thursday 17th October, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Crescent College Comprehensive 19 vs 7 Ardscoil Ris
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Crescent College Comprehensive 5 vs 36 Ardscoil Ris
Schools U14 Friendlies
Villiers school 12 vs 42 St Clements
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar School 21 vs 24 St Munchins
Glenstal Abbey vs Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 33 vs 36 Rockwell
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group A
Crescent College Comprehensive 24 vs 17 St Munchins
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group B
Christian Brothers Cork 33 vs 10 Rockwell
Glenstal Abbey 0 vs 36 Bandon Grammar School
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Castletroy College 38 vs 19 Bandon Grammar School
Rockwell 5 vs 31 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Christian Brothers Cork 30 vs 5 St Clements
Castletroy College 5 vs 38 Glenstal Abbey
Rockwell 10 vs 34 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U14 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 49 vs 40 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 7 vs 27 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 15 vs 31 Castletroy College
Rockwell 20 vs 10 Kilkenny College
Rockwell 24 vs 28 Kilkenny College
Rockwell 15 vs 20 Kilkenny College
Tuesday 15th October, 2019
Newtown School 40 vs 14 Midleton CBS
Saturday 12th October, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 47 vs 5 Terenure College
Friday 11th October, 2019
Schools U16 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 24 vs 14 St Marys College
Presentation Brothers Cork 49 vs 10 St Marys College
Thursday 10th October, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar School 31 vs 0 Glenstal Abbey
Wednesday 09th October, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group A
Bandon Grammar School 7 vs 18 Castletroy College
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Rockwell 20 vs 8 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Castletroy College vs Rockwell
Christian Brothers Cork 62 vs 12 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Rockwell 23 vs 14 Castletroy College
Presentation Brothers Cork 27 vs 22 Ardscoil Ris
St Munchins 22 vs 14 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Rockwell 19 vs 31 Castletroy College
Crescent College Comprehensive 15 vs 22 St Clements
Presentation Brothers Cork 17 vs 10 Ardscoil Ris
St Munchins 19 vs 24 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U16 Friendlies
Castletroy College 10 vs 10 Rockwell
Schools U14 Friendlies
Garbally College 30 vs 30 Castletroy College
Garbally College 12 vs 24 Castletroy College
Christian Brothers Cork 34 vs 19 Roscrea CS
Christian Brothers Cork 28 vs 0 Roscrea CS
Ardscoil Ris 17 vs 5 Bandon Grammar School
Ardscoil Ris 12 vs 17 Bandon Grammar School
Glenstal Abbey 26 vs 0 Mungret CS
Tuesday 08th October, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group B
Crescent College Comprehensive 22 vs 7 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Glenstal Abbey 12 vs 19 Villiers school
Saturday 05th October, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 11 vs 0 St Michaels College
Christian Brothers Cork 3 vs 37 St Michaels College
Glenstal Abbey 12 vs 33 Wallace High School
Presentation Brothers Cork 17 vs 7 St Marys College
Presentation Brothers Cork 5 vs 14 St Marys College
Schools U16 Friendlies
Blackrock College 17 vs 14 Presentation Brothers Cork
Blackrock College 24 vs 19 Presentation Brothers Cork
Schools U14 Friendlies
St Michaels College 20 vs 7 Christian Brothers Cork
St Michaels College 30 vs 10 Christian Brothers Cork
St Michaels College 29 vs 17 Christian Brothers Cork
St Michaels College 20 vs 20 Christian Brothers Cork
Friday 04th October, 2019
Ardscoil Ris 30 vs 30 Castletroy College
Ardscoil Ris 25 vs 20 Castletroy College
Wednesday 02nd October, 2019
Schools U19 Clayton Hotels Munster Senior Cup Group A
Ardscoil Ris 29 vs 31 Munster CSP
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Castletroy College vs St Munchins
Crescent College Comprehensive 26 vs 33 Presentation Brothers Cork
Rockwell vs Glenstal Abbey
Schools U16 Clayton Hotels Munster Junior Cup Group B
Presentation Brothers Cork 5 vs 10 Christian Brothers Cork
Rockwell 36 vs 0 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Ardscoil Ris 17 vs 35 Christian Brothers Cork
Bandon Grammar School 7 vs 42 Rockwell
Presentation Brothers Cork 19 vs 20 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins vs Castletroy College
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Ardscoil Ris 21 vs 29 Christian Brothers Cork
Glenstal Abbey 47 vs 14 Rockwell
Presentation Brothers Cork 34 vs 5 Crescent College Comprehensive
St Munchins vs Castletroy College
Schools U19 Friendlies
Rockwell 31 vs 19 Castletroy College
Schools U16 Friendlies
Castletroy College 40 vs 12 Garbally College
Presentation Brothers Cork 12 vs 19 Christian Brothers Cork
Schools U14 Friendlies
Bandon Grammar School 22 vs 44 Presentation Brothers Cork
Bandon Grammar School 25 vs 45 Presentation Brothers Cork
Rockwell 10 vs 38 Newbridge College
Rockwell 15 vs 30 Newbridge College
Rockwell 20 vs 32 Newbridge College
Roscrea CS 25 vs 24 St Munchins
Roscrea CS 15 vs 40 St Munchins
Tuesday 01st October, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
St Clements 42 vs 12 Villiers school
Saturday 28th September, 2019
Schools U19 Friendlies
Rockwell 36 vs 17 Bandon Grammar School
Crescent College Comprehensive 19 vs 19 Touring Team
St Marys College 12 vs 16 Christian Brothers Cork
St Marys College 17 vs 35 Christian Brothers Cork
Presentation Brothers Cork 24 vs 31 St Michaels College
Schools U17 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 20 vs 36 Wesley College
Schools U16 Friendlies
Christian Brothers Cork 34 vs 12 St Marys College
Christian Brothers Cork 41 vs 10 St Marys College
Crescent College Comprehensive 19 vs 19 Touring Team
Belvedere College 17 vs 22 Presentation Brothers Cork
Belvedere College 39 vs 7 Presentation Brothers Cork
Thursday 26th September, 2019
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
St Clements 12 vs 34 Glenstal Abbey
Schools U19 Friendlies
Villiers school 7 vs 43 St Munchins
Castletroy College 29 vs 12 Touring Team
St Clements 40 vs 28 Touring Team
Schools U16 Friendlies
Bandon Grammar School 19 vs 26 Touring Team
Schools U14 Friendlies
St Munchins 5 vs 19 Ardscoil Ris
St Munchins 20 vs 10 Ardscoil Ris
Wednesday 25th September, 2019
Schools U17 Bowen Shield
Bandon Grammar School 0 vs 28 Presentation Brothers Cork
Crescent College Comprehensive 24 vs 27 Christian Brothers Cork
St Munchins 38 vs 52 Rockwell
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup A
Castletroy College 0 vs 35 Ardscoil Ris
Christian Brothers Cork 17 vs 12 Crescent College Comprehensive
Rockwell 5 vs 45 St Munchins
Schools U15 McCarthy Cup B
Castletroy College 28 vs 42 Ardscoil Ris
Christian Brothers Cork 34 vs 5 Crescent College Comprehensive
Presentation Brothers Cork vs Villiers school
Rockwell 5 vs 35 St Munchins
Schools U19 Friendlies
Presentation Brothers Cork 24 vs 26 Touring Team
Schools U15 Friendlies
Bandon Grammar School 36 vs 33 Midleton College
Schools U14 Friendlies
High School CBS-Clonmel 19 vs 42 St Munchins
Castletroy College 20 vs 5 St Clements
view all results here

Friday 24th January, 2020
Youths U14 South Bowl
19:30 Fermoy vs Mitchelstown Fermoy
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (rounds 1 to 3)
14:00 Mitchelstown vs Cashel Tom Moylan Mitchelstown
Sunday 02nd February, 2020
Youths U14 South Munster Friendlies
13:00 Mitchelstown vs Clonakilty TBC (Pending) Mitchelstown
Saturday 08th February, 2020
Youths U14 South Bowl
12:00 Ballincollig vs Mitchelstown Tanner Park
Sunday 09th February, 2020
Munster - Junior League Division 3
14:30 Mitchelstown vs Scariff Stephen Curtin Mitchelstown
Saturday 22nd February, 2020
Youths U14 South Bowl
12:00 Mitchelstown vs Bantry Bay Mitchelstown
Saturday 29th February, 2020
12:00 Mitchelstown vs Muskerry Mitchelstown
Saturday 14th March, 2020
12:00 Dolphin vs Mitchelstown Musgrave Park
Saturday 21st March, 2020
12:00 Charleville vs Mitchelstown Charleville
view all fixtures here

Find Us On Facebook

Follow Us On Twitter


Lotto


Membership

Club Shop

Useful Links